In Morocco About Us Contact Us Links French
Home
Moroccan Lanterns
Moroccan Lamps
Henna Lamps
Moroccan sconces
Moroccan candleholder
Pottery & Ceramic
Ashtrays
Rugs & Kilims
Moroccan Jewelry
Moroccan Clothing
Moroccan scarves
Moroccan hats
Moroccan Furniture
Moroccan Blanket & throw
Moroccan Tajines
Moroccan bag
Moroccan poof
Moroccan slippers
Incense | Burners
Mirrors
Tea Set
Hamsa | Keychain
Thuya wood
Moroccan antiques
Decor
Moroccan beauty products

Sweet Almond Oil For Beautiful Skin & Hair | Bitter almond oil | Apricot kernel oil | Oregano oil

Sweet Almond Oil: 30 ml

The almond is called sweet when it is the fruit of the cultivated almond tree. Its fragrance is incomparable, its texture unctuous. Sweet almond vegetable oil is suitable for all skin types.

the oil is rich in Vitamin E, monounsaturated fatty acids, proteins, potassium and zinc, besides a number of other minerals and vitamins, which explains why it is so good for skin and hair. The sweet almond vegetable oil restores radiance, firmness and suppleness to the body. With its regenerating, protective and fortifying properties, the oil calms the itching.

Used in massage it prevents the appearance of stretch marks and is ideal to relieve cracks and cracks. Very creamy, it removes make-up effectively. It is also a very good base for diluting the essential oils of your choice.

Apply to the face or body and then penetrate the oil by massaging delicately.

Prix $15

Bitter Almond Oil: 30 ml

From a cosmetic point of view, bitter almond oil and sweet almond oil have the same beneficial properties. The almond is a very fatty fruit, since it contains 50% of lipids. The vast majority are unsaturated fatty acids, particularly omega-6 and omega-9. It also contains many vitamins and many mineral salts. The bitter almond oil treats, nourishes and softens the skin but also the hair. Softening, emollient, healing, allowing to fight wrinkles

With its cicatrizing properties, it helps to heal cracks and small cracks. Calming and anti-inflammatory, it soothes the itching. For the hair: it is ideal to relieve sensitive, irritated and fragile scalps. It makes it possible to fight dandruff. It can be used to make a care mask on the hair

Spread the oil over the entire length of the hair and massage. Then soak a large towel with warm water and put it on the hair for five to ten minutes. Then wash the hair, to remove any trace of fat.

Prix $15

Walnut oil: 30 ml

Benefits of Walnut Oil

Improves Hair Growth

Walnut oil can directly be applied to the hair to make them smoother and glossy. Yes, because walnut oil is also very high in omega – 6 fatty acids that act as a prime nutrient of hair growth. Regular massage of hair and scalp with walnut oil leads to an assortment of hair benefits like reduction in dandruff, higher hair strength, and improvement in texture.

Maintains Natural Skin Texture:

Despite the fact that its culinary uses are constrained, walnut oil is also reckoned among individuals love their skin. When consolidated with other sweet-smelling oils, this oil is esteemed to have certain mitigating qualities. It contains linoleic acid which is useful for dry skin conditions including dermatitis and psoriasis issues. The oil is a non-comedogenic oil, implying that it does not clog pores, so it is perfect for utilisation even on facial skin.

Price $19

Apricot kernel oil: 30 ml

The vegetable oil of apricot is obtained by cold pressing of the almond contained in the nucleus of the fruit. It is then filtered to remove its impurities. A fluid elixir of golden yellow color is then obtained. Nourishing and emollient, the apricot oil is also revitalizing and regenerating, due to its richness in oleic acid and vitamins A and E. Moisturizing and anti-aging, the apricot oil also brings a lot of luster. If it is suitable for all types of skin, it is especially recommended for dull complexion, tired, devitalized epidermis.

FACE

Not only does apricot oil give you a radiant complexion, but it also nourishes the skin, protects it from dehydration and combats the effects of aging. If you have dry or tired skin, or even dull complexion, it will be a valuable ally. You can use it pure and apply it directly on the face.

HAIR

Applied before a shampoo on dry hair or in a hair mask, the apricot oil softens and restores vitality to the hair. It also helps to strengthen the scalp.

Price $15

Oregano Oil 100% natural: 20ml

Oregano oil is a powerful essential oil of plant origin to treat or prevent various infections. In fact, it contains antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties.

Oregano essential oil contains two powerful compounds, carvacrol and thymol, which have been shown in studies to have strong antibacterial and antifungal properties.

The same anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties of Oregano oil that treat intestinal and respiratory problems make it also attractive as a local remedy for similar problems. The diluted oil can be applied directly to the skin to treat fungal infections, itching, inflamed gums and other skin lesions.

The essential oil of oregano is to use with caution externally, because it is aggressive on the skin. Carvacrol, which is its main active ingredient, is extremely potent, antibacterial, but dermocaustic.

The strong antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral properties make Oregano Essential Oil an excellent natural purifier. By removing impurities from your skin, Oregano Essential Oil provides your skin with the optimal environment to heal and strengthen.

Oregano oil is a Mediterranean aromatic plant that can be used to effectively and visibly reduce acne problems. Powerful natural anti-infective oil, Oregano oil unblocks clogged pores and can prevent the appearance of unsightly pimples.

The purpose of using Oregano Oil for acne is to reduce the presence of this bacteria on the skin, it reduces acne and unblocks pores. The oil is applied topically, - that is, directly on the skin - twice a day. It is usually diluted in a carrier oil.

You can use a vegetable oil such as sweet almond oil, avocado oil, jojoba oil or coconut oil.

Dilute to 20% maximum ( a drop of essential oil of oregano for 4 drops of carrier oil, then apply locally the mixture on the skin on the affected area.

To do this, simply make light touch applications directly to the affected areas, every day.

Let the solution dry, there is no need for rinsing. The first results will appear during the first 7 days of treatment.

When used to treat other skin infections, oil of oregano can be mixed with olive oil before applying it, but this is not recommended for the treatment of acne since olive oil can clog pores.

Oregano Essential Oil is full of antioxidants. It can be used locally to protect your skin from free radicals, which are one of the main causes of premature aging.

Finally, remember that essential oils are generally not suitable for pregnant women or children. And this is especially true for oregano, which should never be given to pregnant or lactating women. Essential oils are dangerous products, especially if you put yourself in the eyes.

Price $15

 

 

[1]

Site Map

Secure shopping

Customer Service

Retailers

Copyright ©2000-2020 | 3932 Saint Denis Montreal Quebec | (514) 499-1953 | info@lemarrakechstore.com